Dairy Queen Calories Chart: Treats and Food Compared

Prices last updated: October 28, 2026

This Dairy Queen calorie chart lists calories, fat, carbohydrates, protein and sodium for the whole menu in one place, based on Dairy Queen’s published U.S. nutrition information. Tap any column heading to sort, for example to find the lowest-calorie treat or the highest-protein meal.

Blizzards and shakes are shown for a Medium; burgers and sandwiches are for the sandwich alone; baskets include fries, toast and gravy. See each item’s page for every size.

Full Dairy Queen nutrition chart

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Parmesan Garlic Sauced & Tossed Chicken Strip Basket1,22066117373,130
Honey BBQ Sauced & Tossed Chicken Strip Basket1,14048142352,640
Enchanted OREO Blizzard1,0504414817460
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard1,0404614019530
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard1,0404514619480
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard1,0304015118550
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard1,0205212318390
Chicken Strip Basket1,02048111352,120
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard9804313720460
$7 3-Piece Chicken Strip Meal Deal98040125301,650
Brown Sugar Cookie Dough Blizzard9403813316530
Peanut Butter Shake930539122590
$7 Meal Deal (Cheeseburger)92038121281,820
Mocha Brownie Mudslide Blizzard9003712819430
M&M's Chocolate Candy Blizzard8802913518290
Heath Blizzard8803712417430
Mint OREO Blizzard8803013717400
Caramel Apple Cheesecake Blizzard8402713017600
OREO Cookie Blizzard8203012117390
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Blizzard8203411321410
Backyard Bacon Ranch Stackburger8205153381,900
Butterfinger Blizzard8002811820360
Snickers Blizzard8002812019340
BBQ Smokehouse Cheddar Stackburger7604355381,880
Pumpkin Pie Blizzard7202511014440
FlameThrower Stackburger7204937341,430
Bacon Two Cheese Deluxe Stackburger7204739371,890
Brownie and OREO Cupfection7202312210330
Peanut Buster Parfait710319517340
Chocolate Shake7102311016290
Vanilla Shake660239716260
Strawberry Shake630239216260
Two Cheese Deluxe Stackburger6203939291,510
Original Chicken Strip Sandwich550266218990
Spicy Chicken Strip Sandwich5302363181,060
Banana Split52014949150
Cheese Curds500342624990
Misty Freeze450127710160
Buster Bar440274311195
Chili Cheese Dog4202628181,070
Peanut Butter Sundae38022399260
Original Cheeseburger3701837171,120
Soft Pretzel Sticks with Zesty Queso3401053102,130
Hot Dog330192512820
Hamburger320133615870
Chocolate Dipped Cone3201540695
Cherry Dipped Cone3201540695
Bubble Brew DQ Sparkler320275025
Hot Fudge Sundae30010466125
Caramel Sundae3008506130
Onion Rings29013395680
French Fries28013365590
DQ Kids' Meal280132813640
Chocolate Sundae2707486110
Misty Slush260065040
Orange Julius260065145
Cherry Sundae250742695
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce24020151450
Strawberry Sundae240739695
Pineapple Sundae230738685
DQ Sparkler230058015
Hidden Valley Ranch Dipping Sauce2202231370
Vanilla Cone220734690
Dilly Bar2001221350
DQ Sandwich1805304130
Zesty Queso Dipping Sauce1301163710
BBQ Dipping Sauce900211430
Wild Buffalo Dipping Sauce9010101,000
Country Gravy Dipping Sauce704.560360
Fountain Soft Drink00000

Nutrition is approximate, based on Dairy Queen's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Blizzard calories by size

FlavorMiniSmallMediumLarge
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Blizzard$3.99360 cal$4.89610 cal$5.89820 cal$6.591,080 cal
Butterfinger Blizzard$3.99350 cal$4.89590 cal$5.89800 cal$6.591,060 cal
Snickers Blizzard$3.99350 cal$4.89610 cal$5.89800 cal$6.591,060 cal
M&M's Chocolate Candy Blizzard$3.99370 cal$4.89660 cal$5.89880 cal$6.591,160 cal
Heath Blizzard$3.99360 cal$4.89640 cal$5.89880 cal$6.591,190 cal
Mint OREO Blizzard$3.99360 cal$4.89640 cal$5.89880 cal$6.591,140 cal
Choco Brownie Extreme Blizzard$4.29420 cal$5.19740 cal$6.19980 cal$6.891,330 cal
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard$4.29430 cal$5.19680 cal$6.191,020 cal$6.891,370 cal
Mocha Brownie Mudslide Blizzard$4.29370 cal$5.19650 cal$6.19900 cal$6.891,170 cal
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Royal$4.79450 cal$5.69750 cal$6.691,040 cal$7.391,320 cal
Royal Ultimate Choco Brownie Blizzard Royal$4.79480 cal$5.69770 cal$6.691,040 cal$7.391,340 cal
Enchanted OREO Blizzard Seasonal$4.29440 cal$5.19770 cal$6.191,050 cal$6.891,380 cal
Pumpkin Pie Blizzard Seasonal$4.29360 cal$5.19560 cal$6.19720 cal$6.89940 cal
Caramel Apple Cheesecake Blizzard Seasonal$4.29340 cal$5.19600 cal$6.19840 cal$6.891,130 cal

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 28, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

What a typical DQ order adds up to

OrderCalories
$7 Meal Deal (cheeseburger, fries, drink, sundae)about 920
Chicken Strip Basket (4 pc) + Medium OREO Blizzardabout 1,840
FlameThrower Stackburger + onion ringsabout 1,010
Hot Dog + small vanilla coneabout 550
Mini OREO Blizzardabout 330

Totals add the listed items; drinks are counted only where the meal includes one.

Looking for lighter choices? Read our guide to the healthiest Dairy Queen items. For prices, see the full Dairy Queen menu with prices.

Calories FAQ

How many calories are in a medium OREO Blizzard?

About 820 calories.

What is the highest-calorie Blizzard?

A Large Enchanted OREO, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough or Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard, at about 1,370 to 1,380 calories.